Staff

Staffing at St Monica Primary School:-

Senior Leadership Team:-
Mrs  Kathryn Bevan-Mackie Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Claire BrownAssistant Headteacher (on maternity leave)
Mrs Rachel Jackson – SENCO
Mr Benn Lee – Interim Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Chris Pyle – School Business Manager
Mr Richard Waghorn –  Deputy/ Head of Achievement/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/Looked After Children

Phase Leaders
Mrs Corrianne Light and Mrs Gemma Ford  – Joint Acting Early Years and KS1 Leader
Miss Lucie Cottrell – Lower Ks2 Leader
Mr Richard Waghorn Temporary Upper Ks2 Leader  

EYFS Team
Mrs Bonny Bonney   Joint Greenfinch Class teacher/Music champion
Mrs Hannah DoddJoint Greenfinch Class Teacher
Miss Megan Lawler- Lark Class teacher
Mrs Corrianne Light –  Swift Class teacher//PHSE and Citizenship champion

Year One Team
Miss Leighsa Emery–  Keats Class teacher / Reading Champion
Mrs Gemma Ford – Hinkler Class teacher/Acting Early Years and KS1 Joint Leader
Miss Danielle Middleton–  Chadwell Class teacher

Year Two Team:
Mr Greg Anderson – Bay Class teacher
Miss Amy Attwood –  Magnolia Class teacherBay Class teacher
Mrs Rachel Jackson –  Joint Bramley Class teacher/Senco
Mrs Hayley Kitching –  Acacia Class teacher/Reasoning champion
Mrs Helen West – Joint Bramley Class teacher/ EYFS/KS1 Phase Leader (starting 27/11/18)

Year Three Team
Mrs Charlotte Butterworth –  Joint Elgar Class teacher/PSHE/Citizenship Champion
Miss Hannah Craig – Wallace Class teacher
Miss Lucie Cottrell – Sullivan Class teacher / Lower KS2 Leader
Mrs Alison Narraway –  Joint Elgar Class teacher

Year Four Team
Miss Kim Read–  Copenhagen Class teacher
Mrs Nicole McGraw- Worcester Class teacher
Miss Georgia Trent-  Pangbourne Class teacher

Year Five Team
Miss Fran Clarke – Montague Classteacher/Upper Ks2 Leader/Science champion
Mr Chris Donkin–  Joint Garfield Class teacher/Sports champion
Miss B McGugan–   Gladstone  Class teacher
Miss Natalie Squibb – Joint Garfield Class teacher/NQT Induction

Year Six Team
Mrs Rachel Deacon –  Stubbs Class
Mrs Katie Knight – Whistler Class teacher
Miss Ana Rodriguez –  Constable Class teacher/Spoken word and Drama Champion

Classteachers
Mrs Lisa Donlan (on maternity leave)
Mrs Jessica Reed (on maternity leave)
Miss Sophie Hillyear – (on maternity leave)

Sports Coach:
Mr James Lowy

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:
Mrs Marie Ballard
Mrs Jenny Barnes
Miss Vicky Fuller
Mrs Sharon Glasspool
Mrs Louise McKenna
Mrs Linda Seymour

Teaching  Assistants :
Mrs Marie Batchelor
Mr Ray Brown
Mrs Bethany Butcher
Mrs Hayley Dorozinski
Mrs Melanie Denham
Mrs Lesley Hersey
Miss Lisa Houghton
Ms Kayleen Larcombe
Mrs Lynette Llewellyn
Mrs Claire Morris
Mrs Debbie Moppett
Mrs Rachel Rolfe
Mrs Jade Rushford
Mrs Catherine Southern
Ms Maria Sturgess
Mrs Donna Sutton – Smith
Mrs Kerry Tew
Mrs Maxine Thompson
Mrs Anne – Marie Thorne
Mrs Sharon Tugby
Mrs Michelle Watts
Miss Lisa Wiseman
Mrs Holly Wilkinson

Administration Team:-
Miss Nicky Fuller – Administration Officer
Mrs Rosie Perry – Administration Assistant
Mrs Katy Hunter –  Attendance and Welfare Officer 
Miss Wendy Parker-Green – Receptionist and Welfare Assistant
Mrs Kim Dewey – Receptionist and Welfare Assistant

Emotional Literacy Support Assistants
Mrs Marie Batchelor
Mrs Sally Burt
Mrs Sarah Wright

Site Management Team:-
Mr Mark Sketcher – Site Manager
Vacancy – Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs Dot Clayton – Cleaner
Ms Anna Dron – Cleaner
Mrs Maka Smith – Cleaner

Lunchtime Team:-
Mrs Kerry Tew – School Lunchtime Manager
Mrs Bethany Butcher – Lunchtime Play Leader
Mrs Katie Cole – Lunchtime Play Leader
Miss Samantha Barnes – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Miss Megan Best -Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Melanie Denham – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Emma Giddins – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Kayleen Larcombe – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Emma LeMesurier – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Christina Mitu – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Lyndsey Powell – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Rachel Rolfe – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Jade Rushford – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Donna Sutton-Smith – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Anne – Marie Thorne – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Holly Wilkinson – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Miss Lisa Wiseman – Lunchtime Play Coordinator

Southampton City Catering
Mrs Fran Martin and Mrs Jane O’Sullivan

School Nurse: Mr Nick Higgins Telephone: 023 8043 3167

Education Welfare Officer: Mrs Liz Cummings   Telephone: 023 8083 3279