Staff

Staffing at St Monica Primary School:-

Senior Leadership Team:-
Mrs  Kathryn Bevan-Mackie Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead/Computing champion
Mrs Jo Hobbs Deputy /Head of Inclusion/EYFS Leader
Mr Richard Waghorn –  Deputy/ Head of Achievement/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Claire BrownAssistant Headteacher
Miss Lucie Cottrell –  Ks1 Leader
Miss Dara Ryan –  Lower Ks2 Leader
Miss Fran ClarkeUpper Ks2 Leader  
Mrs Chris Pyle – School Business Manager
Mrs Rachel Jackson – SENCO

EYFS Team
Mrs Bonny Bonney   Joint Greenfinch Class teacher/Music champion
Mrs Jo Hobbs Joint Greenfinch Class Teacher/Deputy /Head of Inclusion/EYFS Leader/Music champion
Mrs Corrianne Light –  Swift Class teacher/PHSE and Citizenship champion
Miss Michaela Seagrave – Lark Class teacher

Year One Team
Miss Amy Attwood –  Hinkler Class teacher/RE champion
Mrs Charlotte Baxter – Joint Byron Class teacher/Art and DT champion
Mrs Hannah Dodd – Joint Byron Class teacher/Art and DT champion
Mrs Rachel Jackson –   Joint Keats Class teacher
Miss Danielle Middleton–  Chadwell Class teacher
Mrs Jessica Reed –  Joint Keats Class teacher/Spelling and Phonics champion

Year Two Team:
Miss Lucie Cottrell Bay Class teacher/ Ks1 Leader/Arithmetic champion
Miss Leighsa Emery – Bramley Class teacher/Reading champion
Mrs Hayley Kitching –  Acacia Class teacher/Reasoning champion 

Year Three Team
Mrs Claire Brown –   Joint Elgar Class teacher/Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Charlotte Butterworth –  Joint Elgar Class teacher/PSHE/Citizenship Champion
Miss Sophie Hillyear–  Sullivan Class teacher
Mr Greg Anderson –  Wallace Class teacher

Year Four Team 
Miss Dara Ryan –  Copenhagen Class teacher/Lower KS2 Leader/Tables champion
Miss Natalie Squibb- Worcester Class teacher/Geography champion
Miss Georgia Trent-  Pangbourne Class teacher

Year Five Team
Miss Nancy Ashford–   Gladstone  Class teacher
Miss Fran Clarke – Garfield Classteacher/Upper Ks2 Leader/Science champion
Mr Chris Donkin–  Joint Montague Class teacher/Sports champion
Mr Richard Waghorn – Joint Montague Class teacher/Head of Achievement/History champion

Year Six Team
Mrs Rachel Deacon and Mrs Annie Holt –  Stubbs Class
Mr Benn Lee – Whistler Class teacher
Miss Ana Rodriguez –  Constable Class teacher/Spoken word and Drama Champion

Sports Coach:
Mr James Lowy

Higher Level Teaching Assistants:

Mrs Marie Ballard
Mrs Jenny Barnes
Mrs Rachel Deacon
Miss Vicky Fuller
Mrs Sharon Glasspool
Mrs Louise McKenna
Mrs Linda Seymour

Teaching  Assistants :
Mrs Carrie-Anne Barnes
Mrs Marie Batchelor
Mr Ray Brown
Mrs Bethany Butcher
Mrs Melanie Denham
Mrs Lesley Hersey
Miss Lisa Houghton
Ms Kayleen Larcombe
Mrs Lynette Llewellyn
Mrs Claire Morris
Mrs Debbie Moppett
Mrs Rachel Rolfe
Mrs Jade Rushford
Mrs Laura Singaravaloo
Mrs Catherine Southern
Ms Maria Sturgess
Mrs Donna Sutton – Smith
Mrs Kerry Tew
Mrs Maxine Thompson
Mrs Sharon Tugby
Mrs Michelle Watts
Miss Lisa Wiseman
Mrs Holly Wilkinson

Administration Team:-
Mrs Wendy Brownlee – Administration Officer
Miss Nicky Fuller – Administration Assistant
Mrs Katy Hunter – Acting Attendance Officer 
Miss Wendy Parker-Green – Parent Support Officer
Mrs Katie Spencer – Clerical Assistant

Health and Well-Being Team:-
Mrs Marie Batchelor – Lunchtime ELSA
Mrs Sally Burt – Emotional Literacy Support Assistant
Mrs Sarah Wright – Emotional Literacy Support Assistant

Site Management Team:-
Mr Mark Sketcher – Site Manager
Mrs Karen Taylor – Assistant Site Manager
Mrs Dot Clayton – Cleaner
Ms Anna Dron – Cleaner
Mrs Maka Smith – Cleaner

Lunchtime Team:-
Mrs Kerry Tew – School Lunchtime Manager
Mrs Bethany Butcher – Lunchtime Play Leader
Mrs Katie Cole – Lunchtime Play Leader
Miss Samantha Barnes – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Miss Megan Best -Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Melanie Denham – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Emma Giddins – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Kayleen Larcombe – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Emma LeMesurier – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Christina Mitu – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Lyndsey Powell – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Rachel Rolfe – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Jade Rushford – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Donna Sutton-Smith – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Sharon Tugby – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Mrs Holly Wilkinson – Lunchtime Play Coordinator
Miss Lisa Wiseman – Lunchtime Play Coordinator

Southampton City Catering
Mrs Fran Martin and Mrs Jane O’Sullivan

School Nurse: Mr Nick Higgins Telephone: 023 8043 3167

Education Welfare Officer: Mrs Liz Cummings   Telephone: 023 8083 3279